Thanksgiving Day football scores and highlights

TUESDAY’S RESULTS

East Boston 50, South Boston 0

North Andover 27, Andover 26

WEDNESDAY’S RESULTS

Archbishop Williams 14, Cardinal Spellman 7

Blackstone Valley 47, Nipmuc 19

Brighton 30, Tech Boston 12

Greater Lawrence 28, Whittier 22

Greater Lowell 21, Lowell Catholic 8

KIPP 38, Lynn Tech 12

Latin Academy 32, O’Bryant 0

Nashoba Tech 28, Monty Tech 8

Quabbin 34, Gardner 0

St. John Paul 56, Monomoy 26

St. Mary’s 42, Austin Prep 12

South Shore Voke 36, Holbrook/Avon 34 (2 ot)

Tantasqua 20, Shepherd Hill 16

Tri-County 20, Old Colony 14

Woburn 26, Winchester 22

Worcester South 50, Worcester North 16

THURSDAY’S GAMES

Abington 31, Whitman-Hanson 19

Amesbury 12, Newburyport 7

Arlington 49, Waltham 7

Ashland 43, Hopkinton 0

Barnstable 42, Falmouth 7

Bedford 55, Burlington 18

Beverly 60, Salem 28

Bishop Feehan 42, Bishop Stang 8

Bishop Fenwick 35, Malden Catholic 23

Blue Hills 60, Bristol-Plymouth 20

Boston English 66, Boston Latin 42

Bourne 23, Wareham 16

Brockton 21, Bridgewater-Raynham 20

Brookline 38, Newton North 12

Cambridge 27, Somerville 6

Cape Cod Tech 30, Upper Cape 12

Catholic Memorial 57, BC High 34

Central Catholic 40, Lawrence 22

Chelmsford 16, Billerica 3

Chelsea 14, Cathedral/Matignon 6

Cohasset 42, Hull 0

Concord-Carlisle 35, Lexington 6

Danvers 42, Gloucester 0

Dennis-Yarmouth 14, Nauset 0

Dighton-Rehoboth 21, Seekonk 14 (ot)

Doherty 38, Burncoat 7

Dover-Sherborn 38, Medfield 9

Durfee 36, New Bedford 14

Duxbury 38, Marshfield 28

East Bridgewater 21, Rockland 7

Everett 44, St. John’s (S) 14

Fairhaven 24, Dartmouth 7

Franklin 27, King Philip 20

Greater New Bedford 42, Diman 21

Hamilton-Wenham 33, Ipswich 14

Hanover 35, Norwell 7

Hingham 22, Scituate 14 (ot)

Holliston 28, Westwood 22

Keefe Tech 45, Minuteman 0

Leominster 32, Fitchburg 0

Lincoln-Sudbury 49, Newton South 0

Lowell 41, Haverhill 36

Lynn Classical 17, Lynn English 14 (2 ot)

Malden 12, Medford 10

Manchester Essex 39, Georgetown 6

Mansfield 35, Foxboro 21

Marblehead 31, Swampscott 28

Marlboro 14, Hudson 7

Medway 31, Millis 7

Methuen 46, Dracut 7

Middleboro 40, Carver 11

Milford 34, Taunton 28

Milton 42, Braintree 7

Natick 35, Framingham 7

Northampton 16, Easthampton 8

North Attleboro 14, Attleboro 6

Northeast 42, Essex Tech 6

North Quincy 15, Quincy 12

North Reading 28, Lynnfield 25

Norton 27, Bellingham 21

Norwood 49, Dedham 29

Old Rochester 28, Apponequet 7

Oliver Ames 34, Sharon 7

Peabody 41, Saugus 6

Pentucket 15, Triton 14

Plymouth South 34, Plymouth North 32 (3 ot)

Reading 36, Stoneham 24

Revere 16, Winthrop 13

Sandwich 24, Mashpee 12

Shawsheen 35, Arlington Catholic 28

Silver Lake 14, Pembroke 13

Somerset Berkley 34, Case 0

Stoughton 47, Canton 14

Tewksbury 56, Wilmington 35

Wakefield 21, Melrose 13

Walpole 41, Weymouth 28

Watertown 25, Belmont 0

Wayland 34, Weston 7

Wellesley 34, Needham 28 (ot)

West Bridgewater 56, Southeastern 26

Westford Academy 38, Acton-Boxboro 21

Xaverian 36, St. John’s Prep 35

 

THURSDAY’S HIGHLIGHTS

Shea Lynch threw five touchdown passes as Peabody (7-4) ended its season on a six-game winning streak by defeating Saugus 41-6 in the Northeastern Conference.

Aidan Crump threw three touchdown passes as Bishop Feehan (8-3) defeated Bishop Stang 42-8 in the Catholic Central League.

Jason Wonodi completed 6-of-12 passes for 230 yards and three touchdowns, giving him 17 on the season, as Brockton (5-6) captured the Southeast Conference title with a 21-20 win over Bridgewater-Raynham. … Jevon Holley rushed for 105 yards and two touchdowns, while catching six passes for 65 yards and a score as Durfee (2-8) defeated New Bedford, 36-14.

Connor Zukowski threw for two scores and ran for a third as Mansfield (7-4) defeated Foxboro 35-21 in the Hockomock League. … Tyler DeMattio ran for two scores as North Attleboro (8-3) beat Attleboro, 14-6. … Brady Clark threw three touchdown passes as Stoughton (5-6) coasted to a 47-14 win over Canton.

Ayden Pereira tossed a pair of touchdowns while defense and special teams also produced points for Central Catholic (11-1) in a 40-22 Merrimack Valley Conference win over Lawrence. … Kyle Wilder and Dan Craig each ran in fourth-quarter scores to help Chelmsford (8-3) come back to beat Billerica, 16-3.

Mason Andrade rushed for two touchdowns and Rafael Maghalaes knocked in a pair of field goals as Watertown (6-5) blanked Belmont, 25-0 in the Middlesex League.

Steve Donnelly rushed for 249 yards and three scores to lift Northeast (9-4) past Essex Tech, 42-6 in Commonwealth Athletic Conference action.

In the Tri-Valley League, Johnny Bennett did a little bit of everything by hauling in a pair of touchdown receptions, rushing for a score and returning an interception for another as Dover-Sherborn (9-2) downed Medfield 39-8.

Ben Berinsky threw three touchdown passes to Leebon Aden as Cambridge (2-8) defeated Somerville 27-6 in a nonleague contest. … Steven Woods threw for 231 yards and four touchdowns as Bishop Fenwick (9-3) posted a 35-23 win over Malden Catholic. …  Kayden Mills rushed for 156 yards and two touchdowns on 15 carries as Arlington (5-5) rolled to a 49-7 win over Waltham. … Eddie Reilly threw three touchdown passes as Abington (11-1) defeated Whitman-Hanson, 31-19.

Will DeLuca and D.J. Amaya combined to run for 300 yards and four touchdowns as West Bridgewater (8-2) defeated Southeastern 56-26 in the Mayflower Athletic Conference. … Jake Reissfelder ran for 191 yards and a touchdown on 26 carries as Blue Hills rolled past Bristol-Plymouth, 60-26.

In a South Coast Conference contest, Dylan Rodriguez rushed for a pair of touchdowns as Somerset Berkley (4-6) blanked Case, 34-0.

In the Dual County League, Adam Goodfellow rushed for 201 yards and three touchdowns and Shayne Sutton added a pair of scores on the ground for Wayland (5-6) in a 34-7 victory over Weston. …Riley O’Connell completed 15-of-22 passes for 243 yards and a touchdown, while catching and running for additional scores as Lincoln-Sudbury (9-1) coasted to a 49-0 win over Newton South. … Jake Cullen threw for 165 yards and three touchdowns as Westford Academy (8-3) defeated Acton-Boxboro, 38-21.

Chris Domoracki ran wild with 301 yards and four scores on 34 carries as Hamilton-Wenham (1-9) defeated Cape Ann League opponent Ipswich, 33-14. … Will Batten ran for two scores, including the game-winner in the fourth quarter, as North Reading (11-1) bested Lynnfield, 28-25.

Corey Kilroy threw a pair of long touchdown passes to Max Collins and rushed for two, and Andrew Falzone had 167 and two TDs on the ground to power Walpole (7-4) to a 41-28 win over Weymouth in the Bay State Conference. … Amari Marsman ran for four touchdowns as Milton (8-3) defended its Bay State Herget title with a 42-7 win over Braintree.

Jaden Moore ran for two scores as Dennis-Yarmouth (5-5) defeated Nauset 14-0 in the Cape and Islands League.

Will Griffin scored the game-winning touchdown on a 10-yard run in overtime as Hingham (5-6) knocked off Scituate 22-14 in overtime in the Patriot League.

Jacob Briggs threw for two scores and ran for two more as Middleboro (7-4) defeated Carver 40-11 in the South Shore League.

 

THURSDAY’S BOXSCORES

 

ABINGTON 31, WHITMAN HANSON 19

Abington (11-1)           7         10       7         7      –  31

Whitman-Hanson (2-9)    0         0         7        12    – 19

AB –  Dasean Leggett 56 pass from Eddie Reilly (Tommy Fanara kick)

AB – Michael VanLuling 74 interception return (Fanara kick)

AB –  Fanara 42 field goal (Abington High School record)

WH – Jake Guiliani 3 rush (Brendan Moore kick)

AB –  Jack Robbins 8 pass from Reilly (Fanara kick)

WH – Hunter Baker 5 rush (kick blocked)

AB –  AJ Nash 39 pass from Reilly (Fanara kick)

WH – Patrick Dolan 8 yd pass from Ben Pace (rush failed)

 

BISHOP FEEHAN 42, BISHOP STANG 8

Bishop Feehan (8-3)    15    13    7    7   –   42

Bishop Stang   (2-9)      0     0    0     8   –    8

BF – Joey Brooks 1 run (Danny Haggarty pass from Brett McCaffrey)

BF – Will Slavin 11 pass from Aidan Crump (McCaffrey kick)

BF – Cameron Burns 24 run (McCaffrey kick)

BF –  Aaron Canuel 29 pass from Crump (pass failed)

BF –  Matt Saunders 30 yd pass from Crump (McCaffrey kick)

BF – Brooks 2 run (McCaffrey kick)

BS – Michael Golden 12 run (Noah Grigson run)

 

BISHOP FENWICK 35, MALDEN CATHOLIC 23

Fenwick (9-3)                0   21   14   0    –   35

Malden Catholic (3-8)   0     7     0   16  –   23

BF – Jason Romans 11 pass from Steven Woods (Thomas Swanton pass from Romans)

BF – Chris Faraca 3 pass from Woods (kick failed)

MC – Dominic Wadland 21 pass from William Perry (Noah Goodwin kick)

BF –  Romans 21 pas from Woods (Romans kick)

BF – Romans 26 pass from Woods (Romans kick)

BF – Troy Irizarry 1 run (Romans kick)

MC – Aidan Sweeney 10 run (Wadland pas from Perry)

MC – Sharieff Andrews 40 fumble return (Chris Gil pass from Perry)

 

BOSTON ENGLISH 66, BOSTON LATIN 42

Boston Latin (3-7)          0    6   20  16  –  42

Boston English (6-5)      0  24  20  22  –   66

BE – Malikai McClure 33 pass from Mark Osorio (Keesean Kerr rush)

BE – Kerr 55 run (Jamari Howard from Osorio)

BE – McClure 52 pass from Osorio (Terrell Gethers rush)

BL – Greg Rosenkranz 6 pass from Douglas George (kick failed)

BE – Howard 63 run (Gethers rush)

BL – Rosenkranz 41 pass from George (pass failed)

BE – Kerr 23 run (pass failed)

BL – Rosenkranz 27 pass from George (Harry Chakmakian from George)

BE – Gethers 18 run (rush failed)

BL – Eric Powers 4 run (rush failed)

BE – Osorio 37 run (Gethers rush)

BL – George 12 run (George rush)

BL – Rosenkranz 8 pass from George (George rush)

BE – Kerr 15 run (Gethers rush)

BE – Gethers 7 run (end of regulation)

 

BROCKTON 21, BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 20

Brockton (5-6)                          7   0   0   14   –  21

Bridgewater-Raynham (5-6)   0   7    0   13   –  20

BT – Mauricio Powell 1 pass from Jason Wonodi (Joseph Dumas kick)

BR – Dawson DuBose 2 run (Mason Berry kick)

BT – Lucas Pires 88 pass from Wonodi (Dumas kick)

BT – Cameron Monteiro 81 pass from Wonodi (Dumas kick)

BR – Nolan DeAndrade 29 pass from Declan Byrne (Berry kick)

BR – Ryan Breheny 20 pass from Byrne (pass failed)

 

CATHOLIC MEMORIAL 57, BC HIGH 34

Catholic Memorial (12-0)   37   6     7    7   –   57

BC High (1-10)           8   6   14    6   –   34

CA – Kole Osinubi 41 pass from JC Petrongolo (Jack Sokol kick)

CA – Safety

CA – Datrell Jones 23 run (Sokol kick)

CA – Carson Harwood 61 run (Sokol kick)

BC – Ben Evee 71 pass from Brennan Malone (Evee pass from Malone)

CA – Lesean Sharp 5 run (Sokol kick)

CA – Eric Perkins 28 run (Sokol kick)

BC – Evee 5 pass from Malone (pass failed)

CA – Lesean Sharp 6 run (kick failed)

BC – Evee 68 pass from Malone (Malone rush)

CA – Jaden Stubbs 4 run (Sokol kick)

BC – Evee 12 pass from Malone (pass failed)

CA – Perkins 18 run (James Sansone kick)

BC – Marshall Rice 67 pass from Maxwell Galvin (pass failed)

 

CENTRAL CATHOLIC 40, LAWRENCE 22

Central Catholic (11-1)   7     26    7  0   –   40

Lawrence (4-6)       0     8    8   6   –   22

CC – Nathel Achuo 19 pass from Ayden Pereira (Mikey Ryan kick)

CC – Justice McGrail 87 pass from Pereira (kick failed)

CC – Matthias Latham 4 run (Ryan kick)

LA – Andy Medina 94 pass from Jayden Abreu (Estarling Morales run)

CC – Quinton Delorey 69 kick return (Ryan kick)

CC – Kolten Williams 58 interception return (run failed)

CC – Blake Hebert 64 run (Ryan kick)

LA – Joenel Figueroa 37 pass from Abreu (Figueroa from Abreu)

LA – Figueroa 64 pass from Abreu (pass failed)

 

CHELMSFORD 16, BILLERICA 3

Chelmsford (8-3)   0   0   0   16   –  16

Billerica (9-3)         0   3    0    0   –   3

BI – Shaan Rana 24 field goal

CH – Kyle Wilder 7 run (Michael Bierwirth kick)

CH – Dan Craig 1 run (kick failed)

CH – Bierwirth 20 field goal

 

COHASSET 42, HULL 0

Cohasset (9-2)    21    14    0    7   –   42

Hull (9-3)                0     0    0     0   –    0

CO – Henry Dionisio 7 run (Thomas Hansen kick)

CO – James Appleton 15 pass from Liam Appleton (Hansen kick)

CO – Josh Burke 10 run (Hansen kick)

CO – Dionisio 12 run (Hansen kick)

CO – Dionisio 10 run (Hansen kick)

CO – Jack Cullinane 13 run (Hansen kick)

 

DENNIS-YARMOUTH 14, NAUSET 0

Dennis-Yarmouth (5-5)  0   0   0   14   – 14

Nauset (0-9)                   0   0   0   0    –   0

DY – Jaden Moore 2 run (Tony White pass from Jayden Barber)

DY –  Moore 1 run (conversion failed)

 

DOVER-SHERBORN 39, MEDFIELD 8

Dover-Sherborn (9-2)  16    9    7    7 –  39

Medfield (1-10)              0    0    0    8  –  8

DS – Efosa Imade 35 run (Henry Murphy kick)

DS – Johnny Bennett 30 pass from Danny Sillivan (Murphy kick)

DS – Safety

DS – Bennett 23 pass from Sullivan (Murphy kick)

DS – Safety

DS – Bennett 35 interception return (Murphy kick)

DS – Bennett 60 run (Murphy kick)

DS – Imade 75 run (Murphy kick)

ME – Casey run (run good)

 

DURFEE 36, NEW BEDFORD 14

New Bedford (1-9)   0     0    7   7   –   14

Durfee           (2-8)    7    16   6   7   –   36

DU – Jevon Holley 24 run (Sebastian Inacio kick)

DU – Holley 56 run (kick failed)

DU – Safety

DU – Jaden Lewis 38 run (Tyler Medeiros pass from Isaiyah Thomas)

DU – Thomas 24 run (kick failed)

NB – Falls 10 pass from Dosenberg (kick good)

DU – Holley 16 pass from Thomas (Inacio kick)

NB – Dosenberg 2 run (kick good)

 

 

DUXBURY 38, MARSHFIELD 28

Duxbury (10-1)   7  10  7  14  – 38

Marshfield (9-3)  0   7  7   14  – 28

DU – Brady Madigan 24 pass from Matt Festa (Dennen Sullivan kick good)

DU – Matt Ciesielski 3 pass from from Festa (Sullivan kick)

MA – Kyle Scholz 2 pass from Owen Masterson (kick good)

DU – Sullivan 27 field goal

DU –  Ciesielski 64 pass from Festa (Sullivan kick)

MA – Jason O’Keefe 24 pass from Masterson (kick good)

MA – Pat Yesinko 50 pass from Masterson (kick good)

DU – Madigan 8 pass from Festa (Sullivan kick)

MA – O’Keefe 13 pass from Masterson (kick good)

DU – Festa 4 run

 

EVERETT 44, ST. JOHN’S (S) 14

St. John’s (S) (5-6)   0     0     14    0   –   14

Everett (9-1)           7    14    10   13   –   44

EV – Cam Mohamed 28 pass from Karmarri Ellerbe (Adoni Santos kick)

EV – JC Clerveaux 49 run (Santos kick)

EV – Marcus Scott 14 pass from Ellerbe (Santos kick)

SJ – Bobby Rodolakis 11 run (Sam Lavallee kick)

SJ – Ryan Coonan 30 pass from Ryan Miller (Lavallee kick)

EV – Santos 26 field goal

EV – Clerveaux 38 run (Santos kick)

EV – Mohamed 39 pass from Ellerbe (pass failed)

EV – Richie Malloe 14 run (Santos kick)

 

HAMILTON-WENHAM 33, IPSWICH 14

Ipswich (8-3)                     7     0     7    0    –   14

Hamilton-Wenham (1-9)   7     6     8   12   –   33

IP – Henry Wright 65 pass from Aiden Arnold (Matias Zapata kick)

HW – Chris Domoracki 6 run (Zach Welles kick)

HW – Domoracki 2 run (kick failed)

HW – Domoracki 9 run (Markus Nordin pass from John Ertel)

IP – Wright 62 pass from Arnold (Zapata kick)

HW – Domoracki 5 run (kick failed)

HW – Luke Domoracki 96 interception return (kick failed)

 

HINGHAM 22, SCITUATE 14

Hingham (5-6) 6     0     8    0    8    –    22

Scituate (10-2)           0    14    0    0    0    –    14

HI – Henry Crean 30 pass from Dylan Pierce (kick failed)

SC – James Cannon from 12 pass Henry Gates (kick failed)

SC – Cannon 74 pass from Gates (Keegan Sullivan rush)

HI – Will Griffin 5 run (Crean pass from Pierce)

HI – Griffin 10 run (Griffin rush)

 

HOLLISTON 28, WESTWOOD 22

Holliston (6-5)       8     7     7      6     –   28

Westwood (3-8)     7     7     8      0    –    22

WE – Thomas Kane 25 pass from Brendan Donegan (Colin Roper kick)

HO – Nick Larche 1 run (Derek DeAngelo run)

WE – Quinn O’Brien 20 pass from Brendan Donegan (Roper kick)

HO – Brady Sweeney 21 pass from TJ Kiley (Nick Cotting kick)

HO – Joey Gentile 10 pass from TJ Kiley (Nick Cotting kick)

WE – Mark Homsy 8 pass from Brendan Donegan (Donegan run)

HO – Nick Larche 1 run (kick failed)

LINCOLN-SUDBURY 49, NEWTON SOUTH 0

Lincoln-Sudbury (9-1)  14  14  14  7 –  49

Newton South (6-5)        0    0   0    0  –  0

LS – Riley O’Connell 1 run (Tyler Rosenberg kick)

LS – O’Connell 8 pass from Nolan O’Brien (Rosenberg kick)

LS – O’Brien 55 pass from O’Connell (Rosenberg kick)

LS – Nate Allor 33 pass from Rosenberg (Rosenberg kick)

LS – Thomas Dillon 30 run (Rosenberg kick)

LS – Bobby Haarde 19 fumble recovery (Rosenberg kick)

LS – Josh Skenderian 2 run (Rosenberg kick)

 

LYNN CLASSICAL 17, LYNN ENGLISH 14

Lynn English (5-5)        0    8    0     6    0    0   –  14

Lynn Classical  (5-6)    8    0     6    0    0    3   –  17

LC – Marquese Avery 1 run (Avery rush)

LE – Wes Chandler 3 run (Kevin Pena pass from Jesse Maggs)

LC – Avery 1 run (rush failed)

LE – Ernie Panias 46 run (rush failed)

LC – Kyle Durant 23 kick

 

MALDEN 12, MEDFORD 10

Medford (2-9)     0    10    0      0    –   10

Malden (2-8)       7       0      5      0    –    12

MA – Davian McGuffie 85 kick return (Ronald Juarez kick)

ME – Safety

ME – Dominick Terranova 6 run (Samuel Nazaire run)

MA – Juarez 23 field goal

MA – Safety

 

MARBLEHEAD 31, SWAMPSCOTT 28

Marblehead  (11-0)  14   7   0   10   –   31

Swampscott (11-1)  13   0   7    8   –   28

SW – Jason Codispoti 42 pass from Cam O’Brien (kick blocked)

MA – George Percy 3 run (Eli Feingold kick)

MA – Percy 1 run (Feingold kick)

SW – Xaviah Bascon 81 kick return (Aydan Wulf kick)

MA – Craig Michalowski 13 pass from Josh Robertson (Feingold kick)

SW – Cole Hamernick 38 pass from O’Brien (Wulf kick)

MA – Connor Cronin 14 pass from Robertson (Feingold kick)

SW – Bascon 2 run (O’Brien to Hamernick pass)

MA – Feingold 37 field goal

 

MIDDLEBORO 40, CARVER 11

Middleboro (7-4)  16  8   8   8  –  40

Carver (4-7)           0   3   0   8  –  11

MI – Cam Downey pass from Jacob Briggs (Nate Tullish rush)

MI – Nate Tullish 40 run (Briggs rush)

MI – Cam Downey 28 pass from Briggs (Downey pass from Briggs)

CA – Dirado 25 field goal good

MI – Briggs 8 run (Isaiah Furtado pass from Briggs)

MI – Briggs 5 run (Brady Strong rush)

CA – Jameson Helms 5 pass from Beliveau (Mikey Crump pass from Tyler Lennox)

 

MILTON 42, BRAINTREE 7

Milton (8-3) 0    14    14    14    –    42

Braintree (4-7) 0     7      0      0     –     7

BR – Cameron Garrity 38 pass from James Tellier (kick good)

MI – Amari Marsman 3 run (Jack Finnegan kick)

MI – Dillon McKenzie 10 pass from Chase Vaughn (Finnegan kick)

MI – Marsman 3 run (Finnegan kick)

MI – Marsman 2 yard run (Finnegan kick)

MI – Owen McHugh 3 run (Finnegan kick)

MI – Marsman 19 run (Finnegan kick)

 

NORTH ATTLEBORO 14, ATTLEBORO 6

North Attleboro (8-3)     7     0     0     7    –   14

Attleboro           (4-6)      0     6     0     0   –     6

NA – Tyler DeMattio 45 run (DeMattio kick)

AT – Aidan Rivera 5 run (kick failed)

NA – DeMattio 7 run (DeMattio kick)

 

NORTHEAST 42, ESSEX TECH 6

Essex Tech (5-6)  0      0    6      0   –   6

Northeast (9-4)    16     6    6   14   –  42

NO – Steve Donnelly 64 run (Chris Zullo rush)

NO – Donnelly 79 run (Zullo rush)

NO – Anthony Tinkham 25 pass from CJ Moriconi (rush failed)

ET –  Touchdown pass from Devin Lebron (pass failed)

NO – Donnelly 15 run (rush failed)

NO – Tinkham 39 pass from Moriconi (rush failed)

NO – Niko Panagopolous 28 interception return (rush failed)

 

NORTH QUINCY 15, QUINCY 12

North Quincy (5-5)  0   0   7   8  –  15

Quincy (4-6)                0   6   6   0  –  12

QU – Jacey Ham 52 pass from Drew Boretti (kick failed)

QU – Clayton Corley 14 pass from Boretti (pass failed)

NQ – Hunter MacIssac 6 yard run (Thomas Murray kick)

NQ – Nate Caldwell 10 pass from Cooper Hansen (Caldwell rush)

 

OLD ROCHESTER 28, APPONEQUET 7

Old Rochester (7-3)  14   7    0    7   –  28

Apponequet    (3-7)    0    0    0    0   –   7

OR – Noah Sommers 35 run ( Remy Wilson kick)

OR – Harrison Hughes 30 pass from Sommers (Wilson kick)

OR – Hughes 30 run ( Remy Wilson kick)

AP – Chris Murray 20 pass from Jack Mahon (Tanner Audyatis kick)

OR – Jackson Martin 22 ( Remy Wilson kick)

READING 36, STONEHAM 34

Reading  (10-1)  8  6   15    7    –   36

Stoneham (9-2)  7   6    8   13   –   34

ST – Patrick McNamara 75 run (Josh Nardone kick)

RE – Jesse Doherty 5 pass from James Murphy (Murphy pass to Doherty)

ST – Jake Bruno 4 run (rush failed)

RE – Doherty 10 pass from Murphy (pass failed)

RE – Colby Goodchild 10 run (Jake Palm kick)

ST – McNamara 68 pass from Jason Nutting (Colin Farran rush)

ST – David Skutul 28 pass from Nutting (pass failed)

RE – Goodchild 26 run (Palm kick)

ST – Farran 27 pass from McNamara (Nardone kick)

SOMERSET BERKLEY 34, CASE 0

Case (6-4)                          0   0   0    0    –   0

Somerset Berkley (4-6)    6  8  14    6   –  34

SB – Dylan Rodriguez 5 run (rush failed)

SB – Rodriguez 23 run (Davis Sullivan rush)

SB – Sullivan 4 run (Rodriguez rush)

SB – Adam Romero 2 run (kick failed)

SB – Matthew Baldwin 1 run

 

STOUGHTON 47, CANTON 14

Stoughton (5-6)  0    34    7    6   –  47

Canton (2-8)        0      7    7    0  –  14

ST – Tagh Swierzski 12 pass from Brady Clark (Jonah Ly kick)

ST – Ly 20 run (kick failed)

ST – Emmitt Pearl 40 pass from Clark (Ly kick)

ST – Pearl 20 pass from Clark (Ly kick)

ST – Tyler Noel 3 fumble return (Ly kick)

CA – Owen Lane 3 run (kick good)

ST – Anthony Girolamo 9 run (Ly kick)

CA – Touchdown (kick goof)

ST – Pearl 50 interception return (kick failed)

 

TEWKSBURY 56, WILMINGTON 35

Tewksbury (8-3)    6   16   20   14   –   56

Wilmington (6-5)    7  13     8      7   –   35

TE – Danny Fleming 1 run (kick blocked)

WI – John Germano 78 kickoff return (John Germano kick)

TE – Fleming 26 run (MIchael Sullivan pass from Fleming)

WI – Gavin Erickson 46 pass from Pedro Germano (John Germano kick)

WI –  Pedro Germano 8 run (kick failed)

TE – Alex Arbogast 51 run (Blake Ryder pass from Fleming)

TE – Fleming 21 run (Kodie LeGrand kick)

WI – Marcello Misuraca 1 run (Misuraca rush)

TE – Fleming 63 run (rush failed)

TE – Arbogast 83 run (LeGrand kick)

WI –  Pedro Germano 1 run (John Germano kick)

TE – Fleming 57 run (LeGrand kick)

TE – Fleming 45 pass from Sullivan (LeGrand kick)

 

WALPOLE 41, WEYMOUTH 28

Walpole (7-4)     0  14  14  13  –  41

Weymouth (5-6)  7   7    7    7  –   28

WE – Anthony Smith 4 run (kick good)

WA – Max Collins 64 pass from Corey Kilroy (Aidan Feeney kick)

WE – Cam Fernandez 88 kickoff return (kick good)

WA – Andrew Falzone 2 run (Feeney kick)

WA – Falzone 1 run (Feeney kick)

WA – Kilroy 2 run (Feeney kick)

WE – Fernandez 54 pass from Aidan Kennedy (kick good)

WA – Kilroy 2 run (Feeney kick)

WA – Collins 60 pass from Kilroy (Feeney kick)

WE — Matt Thomas 13 pass from Kennedy (kick good)

 

WATERTOWN 25, BELMONT 0

Watertown (6-5)    3    12   10    0   –    25

Belmont (4-7)       0       0     0    0     –   0

WA – Rafael Maghalaes 24 field goal

WA – Mason Andrade 6 run (kick failed)

WA – Nathan Master 4 pass from John Cacace (rush failed)

WA – Maghalaes 25 field goal

CO – Andrade 3 run (Maghalaes kick)

 

WAYLAND 34, WESTON 7

Weston (3-8)      7     0     0    0    –    7

Wayland (5-6)    0    12  14     8    –  34

WE – Brady Rutkowski 41 pass from Mack McManus (Thomas Sacco kick)

WA – Adam Goodfellow 13 run (pass failed)

WA – Goodfellow 1 run (rush failed)

WA — Shayne Sutton 6 run (Charlie Bolivar pass from Goodfellow)

WA – Goodfellow 21 run (pass failed)

WA – Sutton 15 run (Goodfellow rush)

 

WESTFORD 38, ACTON-BOXBORO 21

Westford (8-3) 0    17    14    7    –    38

Acton-Boxboro (2-9) 14    0      0     7    –    21

AB – Eamon Murray 1 run (kick good)

AB – Jack Lehouck 25 pass from Murray (kick good)

WA – Kyle Doney 8 pass from Jake Cullen (Peter Burdin kick)

WA – Matty Haggan 18 pass from Cullen (Burdin kick)

WA – Burdin 31 field goal

WA – Anthony Rudiman 36 run (Burdin kick)

WA – Rohun Vorunganti 10 pass from Cullen (Burdin kick)

AB – Lehouck 29 pass from Murray (kick good)

WA – Ethan Ewing 94 fumble return (Burdin kick)

 

XAVERIAN 36, ST. JOHN’S PREP 35

Xaverian (8-3)           7  15  14   0   –   36

St. John’s Prep (8-4) 7 15   0  13   –   35

SJ – Jack Fillion 6 pass from Jack Perry (Maximus Rizza kick)

XA – Jonathan Monteiro 49 pass from Jake Gilbert (Oliver Waddleton kick)

XA – Cole Jette 45 run (Gilbert rush)

SJ – Stephon Patrick 62 pass from Perry (Rizza kick)

XA – Gilbert 29 run (Waddleton kick)

SJ – Perry 2 run (Michael Nabbout pass from Perry)

XA – Gilbert 4 run (Waddleton kick)

XA – Gilbert 34 run (Waddleton kick)

SJ – Jackson Delaney 17 pass from Perry (Rizza kick)

SJ – Patrick 9 pass from Perry (rush failed)

Published
Categorized as Business

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *